BROCK'S LABOUR LTD

Address

BROCK'S LABOUR LTD
YEW TREE COTTAGE SCOT LANE
CHEW STOKE
BRISTOL
SOMERSET
BS40 8UW
(193 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Demolition

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08548137
Incorporation Date:
29 May 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
24 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 May 2015
Filed on:
30 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £2,552 £100 £100
Debtors: £4,890
Creditors due within one year: £7,276
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £166
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shane Brock
29 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Daniel Gregory
11 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

BROCK DEMOLITION LTD
Changed 6 May 2014

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 24 Apr 2016 1
31 Mar 2015 5 May 2015 2
31 May 2014 1 Feb 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years