BROCKWORTH LINK

Company number 04754607



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
BROCKWORTH LIBRARY MOORFIELD ROAD BROCKWORTH GLOUCESTER GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL3 4EX
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 May 2019

Next statement due by 20 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROCKWORTH COMMUNITY PROJECT31 October 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/09/153 September 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL PAUL NADINView PDF
19/08/1519 August 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MALCOM JAMES DICKSONView PDF
11/05/1511 May 201506/05/15 NO MEMBER LISTView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company