BROCOLITIA WATER COOLERS LIMITED

Company number 05206807



Last updated 29 October 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 8D HALTWHISTLE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE HALTWHISTLE NORTHUMBERLAND UNITED KINGDOM NE49 9HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 August 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 August 2019

Next statement due by 30 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HADRIAN'S WATER COOLERS LIMITED 3 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/08/1930 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
03/09/183 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Cash in bank
£9.80k
Current assets
£31.12k
Fixed assets
£35.94k
Current creditors
£58.15k
Shareholders funds
£8.90k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company