BROGAN GROUP UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 Falcon Gate Falcon Way, Shire Park Welwyn Garden City England AL7 1TW

Company number
02263286
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
31 May 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

43991 - Scaffold erection

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOUTHWOOD & CO LTD10 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

30/05/1930 May 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED MISS AYFER YILDIZ

View Document

30/05/1930 May 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY GILES WILLIAMSON

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company