BROMLEY NO.1 HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

BROMLEY NO.1 HOLDINGS LIMITED
CITYGATE
ST JAMES BOULEVARD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 4JE
(344 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04165737
Incorporation Date:
22 Feb 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£61,165,911.00 on 21 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
2 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
21 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Couch
29 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Andrew Cunningham
26 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Mark Greenwood
29 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Nicholas Jopling
29 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Nicholas On
23 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Michael Windle
18 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ALNERY NO.2157 LIMITED
Changed 30 May 2001

Previous Addresses

GRAINGER TRUST PLC CITYGATE
ST JAMES BOULEVARD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE1 4JE
Changed 9 Oct 2007

TIMES SQUARE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 4EP
Changed 9 Mar 2004

9 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC2V 6AD
Changed 14 Jun 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 2 Dec 2014 3
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 7 Dec 2012 3
30 Sep 2011 18 May 2012 8
30 Sep 2010 10 Mar 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code