BROMLEY TECHNOLOGIES LTD

Company number 04108425



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
ADVANCED MANUFACTURING PARK TECHNOLOGY CENTRE BRUNEL WAY CATCLIFFE ROTHERHAM S60 5WG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
15 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2018

Next statement due by 29 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

32300 - Manufacture of sports goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ICE SPORT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED24 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
02/01/192 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
10/10/1810 October 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR RICHARD BROMLEY / 08/10/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current assets
£211.00k
Fixed assets
£40.20k
Current creditors
£59.74k
Shareholders funds
£191.45k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company