BROMSGROVE WINDING SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit A B And C Sugarbrook Buntsford Park Road Bromsgrove Worcestershire B60 3DX

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2016
Cash in bank
£35.52k
Current assets
£1.01m
Fixed assets
£720.13k
Current creditors
£1.02m
Shareholders funds
£170.07k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03169472
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
8 March 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 March 2022

Next statement due by 22 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33140 - Repair of electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRANSFORMER SALES LIMITED17 January 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/02/2225 February 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

18/11/2118 November 2021 Change of details for Emsc Global Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-12-18

View Document

18/11/2118 November 2021 Cessation of Alex Mardapittas as a person with significant control on 2017-12-18

View Document

11/06/1911 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/03/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

22/05/1922 May 2019 DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company