BROOK BLACKBURN

Address

BROOK BLACKBURN
81 LONDON ROAD
LIVERPOOL
L3 8JA
Web:
Classification:

Specialists medical practice activities

Other human health activities

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02916471
VAT Number:
GB125 4624 29
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 1994 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
14 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2016
Filed on:
13 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 159 available


Directors and Secretaries

Scott Bennett
9 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Scott Bennett
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Alastair Bridges
25 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Fowler
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Roger Gibson
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Linda Thomas
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Leon Ward
9 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Joanne Youle
9 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

EAST LANCASHIRE HEALTH AUTHORITY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Aug 1997
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 1997

Previous Company Names

BLACKBURN BROOK ADVISORY CENTRE
Changed 3 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

54/56 DARWEN STREET
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB2 2BL
Changed 14 Apr 2015

10 ST AUGUSTINES ROAD
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
B16 9JU
Changed 20 Sep 1994


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 14 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 15 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 10 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
159 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years