BROOK BURNLEY

Address

BROOK BURNLEY
81 LONDON ROAD
LIVERPOOL
L3 8JA
Web:
Classification:

Specialists medical practice activities

Other human health activities

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02598200
VAT Number:
GB125 4624 29
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 1991 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
14 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 139 available


Directors and Secretaries

Scott Bennett
9 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Scott Bennett
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Alastair Bridges
25 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Helen Corteen
5 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Fowler
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Roger Gibson
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Linda Thomas
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Leon Ward
9 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Peter Webster
17 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Joanne Youle
9 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

EAST LANCASHIRE HEALTH AUTHORITY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 1999

Previous Company Names

NORTH EAST LANCS. BROOK ADVISORY CENTRE
Changed 16 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

64 BANK PARADE
BURNLEY
LANCASHIRE
BB11 1TS
Changed 13 Apr 2015

TOP FLOOR
79 CHURCH STREET
BURNLEY
LANCASHIRE BB11 2RS
Changed 7 Jul 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 14 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 15 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 10 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
139 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years