BROOK HOTELS NO. 1 LIMITED

Address

BROOK HOTELS NO. 1 LIMITED
94 KINGSTON HILL
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY
KT2 7NP
Phone: 020 8546 6183
Web:
Classification: Hotels and similar accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06562406
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 2008 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Mar 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
11 Jul 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
9 Mar 2014
Filed on:
17 Mar 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mervyn Humphries
15 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ashok Ummat
10 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
10 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Umesh Ummat
10 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Denise Unmat
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALLIANCE & LEICESTER PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jan 2010
ABBEY NATIONAL PLC
LEGAL AND GENERAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 2008
ABBEY NATIONAL PLC
LEGAL AND GENERAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 May 2008

Previous Company Names

BROOK SHELFCO LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/11/2008 FROM
22 MIDLAND COURT
OAKHAM
RUTLAND
LE15 6QW
Changed 6 Nov 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.brookhotelsnoone.co.uk
www.brookhotelsno1.co.uk
www.brookhotelsnoone.com
www.brookhotelsno1.com
www.brookhotelsnoone.services
www.brookhotelsno1.services
www.brookhotelsno1.hoteles

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 11 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 8 Jul 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 5 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 18 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 8 Mar 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code