BROOK MANCHESTER

Address

BROOK MANCHESTER
81 LONDON ROAD
LIVERPOOL
L3 8JA
Web:
Classification:

Specialists medical practice activities

Other human health activities

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03054052
VAT Number:
GB125 4624 29
Incorporation Date:
5 May 1995 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
14 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 May 2016
Filed on:
25 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 150 available


Directors and Secretaries

Scott Bennett
9 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Scott Bennett
30 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Alastair Bridges
25 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Fowler
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Roger Gibson
30 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Stephanie Mallas
18 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Linda Thomas
30 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Leon Ward
9 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Joanne Youle
9 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

MANCHESTER BROOK ADVISORY CENTRE
Changed 6 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

COMMONWEALTH HOUSE 81 LEVER STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M1 1FL
Changed 13 Apr 2015

COMMONWEALTH HOUSE
LEVER STREET
MANCHESTER
M4 5AZ
Changed 16 May 2008

FAULKNER HOUSE
FAULKNER STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 4DY
Changed 29 Aug 2006

165 GRAYS INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8UD
Changed 24 May 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £12,850.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 14 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 15 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 10 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
150 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years