BROOK STREET BUREAU PLC

Address

BROOK STREET BUREAU PLC
CLARENCE HOUSE
134 HATFIELD ROAD
ST ALBANS
AL1 4JB
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03295705
VAT Number:
GB238 5951 31
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,323,942.00 on 20 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
29 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Feb 2015
Filed on:
20 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Ashworth
5 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Erika Bannerman
1 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
James Mcdonald
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Ronald Napper
1 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Michael Van Handel
2 Jan 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MOSSTRAIL PLC
Changed 2 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

200 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4JJ
Changed 23 Dec 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
459 £631,039.86
Department for Communities and Local Government
9 £11,206.07

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 29 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 1 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 27 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 2 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 1 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 40 times in the last few years