BROOKE EDGLEY SPECIALIST TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
13-14 Flemming Court Castleford England WF10 5HW

Company number
00591982
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 October 1957
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 June 2022

Next statement due by 11 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42210 - Construction of utility projects for fluids

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INDUSTRIAL CHIMNEY CO.(EDGLEY)LIMITED6 August 1982
STEEL CHIMNEYS (1982) LIMITED8 June 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/10/2127 October 2021 Satisfaction of charge 005919820009 in full

View Document

27/10/2127 October 2021 Satisfaction of charge 005919820010 in full

View Document

27/10/2127 October 2021 Satisfaction of charge 005919820011 in full

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-28 with no updates

View Document

28/07/2028 July 2020 CURREXT FROM 31/12/2020 TO 31/03/2021

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company