BROOKE RACING LIMITED

Address

BROOKE RACING LIMITED
2 MOUNTVIEW COURT
310 FRIERN BARNET LANE
WHETSTONE
LONDON
N20 0YZ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(678 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Gambling and betting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00581883
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 1957 (60 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£36.00 on 19 Jan 2015
For period ending:
1 Oct 2014
Filed on:
30 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Dec 2014
Filed on:
19 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

1 Oct 2014 1 Oct 2013 1 Oct 2012
Cash at bank: £136,325 £95,505 £12,580
Debtors: £1,046,726 £646,657 £578,424
Creditors due within one year: £26,218 £43,684 £102,012
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,156,833 £698,478 £488,992
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,378,836
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,163,515 £1,233,033 £1,295,117
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

11 Feb 2016

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 0063 of 2016 In the Matter of BROOKE RACING LIMITED (Company Number 00581883) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company, Registration Number 00581883, of ,2 Mountview Court, 310 Friern Barnet Lane, Whetstone, London, N20 0YZ, presented on 6 January 2016 by the COMMISSIONERS FOR HM REVENUE AND CUSTOMS, of South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD,, claiming to be Creditors of the Company, will be heard at the High Court, Royal Courts of Justice, 7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, London, EC4A 1NL on 22 February 2016 at 1030 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any persons intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioners or to their Solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 1600 hours on 19 February 2016 . The Petitioners` Solicitor is the Solicitor to, HM Revenue and Customs,Solicitor's Office, South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, telephone 03000 589629 . (Ref SLR1827971/W.) 10 February 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 156 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeffrey Brooke
6 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
22 Jul 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Neils Brooke
22 Jul 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Peter Brooke
22 Jul 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2007
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2007
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2007
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2007
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2007
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2007
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2007
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2007
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2007
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 2007

Previous Company Names

BROOKE (ENFIELD WASH) LIMITED
Changed 2 Sep 1996

Previous Addresses

BUILDING 4 ST CROSS CHAMBERS
UPPER MARSH LANE
HODDESDON
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN11 8LQ
Changed 5 Mar 2010

48A HIGH STREET
BUNTINGFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG9 9AH
Changed 8 Aug 2008

45 HIGH STREET
CHESHUNT
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 0BS
Changed 23 Apr 2008

255 HIGH STREET
PONDERS END
ENFIELD
MIDDX EN3 4DS
Changed 11 Feb 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.brookeracing.com
www.brookeracing.net
www.brookeracing.org
www.brookeracing.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Oct 2014 30 Jun 2015 8
1 Oct 2013 30 Jun 2014 8
1 Oct 2012 2 May 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 28 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 21 Feb 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Oct 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
156 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years