BROOKLANDS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Brooklands Museum The Clubhouse Brooklands Road, Weybridge Surrey, KT13 0QN

Company number
02321226
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
23 November 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2022

Next statement due by 15 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56210 - Event catering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PIPESHARE LIMITED18 May 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/07/1926 July 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES HENRY THORNE

View Document

13/06/1913 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/03/1929 March 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / STEWART MORRIS JOHN / 21/03/2019

View Document

31/01/1931 January 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR JAMES HENRY THORNE

View Document

31/01/1931 January 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY PHILIP ROBBINS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company