BROOKMANN HOME MANCHESTER 1877 LTD



Legal registered address
KPMG LLP 1 ST PETER'S SQUARE MANCHESTER M2 3AE

Company number
00011136
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
19 January 1877
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 August 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

46410 - Wholesale of textiles

47510 - Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C.V. HOME FURNISHINGS LIMITED18 July 2002
DORMA GROUP LIMITED19 August 2008
DAWSON HOME GROUP LIMITED28 June 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/01/1626 January 2016 ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION

View Document

10/09/1510 September 2015 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

10/06/1510 June 2015 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 01/05/2015

View Document

10/06/1510 June 2015 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/05/2015

View Document

10/06/1510 June 2015 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BROOKMANN HOME MANCHESTER 1877 LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company