BROOKS BROS. (UK) LIMITED

Address

BROOKS BROS. (UK) LIMITED
BLACKWATER PLACE BLACKWATER TRADING ESTATE
THE CAUSEWAY
MALDON
ESSEX
CM9 4GG
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01644146
Incorporation Date:
17 Jun 1982 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,908,521.00 on 15 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
13 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2015
Filed on:
15 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Dawkes
16 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Fleming
1 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Simon Greig
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Darren Mccarthy
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Norman Mckenna
1 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
George Sherriff
before 15 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Mark Sherriff
before 15 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Oct 2013
GASI LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 1989
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 1985

Previous Company Names

BROOKS BROS. (DANBURY) LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

THE CAUSEWAY, HEYBRIDGE
MALDON
ESSEX
CM9 4LJ
Changed 15 Oct 2014

THE CAUSEWAY
MALDON
ESSEX
CM9 7LJ
Changed 15 Jun 2007

THE TIMBER YARD
OFF RUNSELL LANE
DANBURY
ESSEX CM3 4PE
Changed 6 Nov 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.brooksbros.co.uk
www.brooksbros.build
www.brooksbros.equipment
www.brooksbros.sale
www.brooksbros.org.uk
www.brooksbros.construction
www.brooksbros.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 13 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years