BROOKS HANDLEY LIMITED



Legal registered address
302 Cirencester Business Park, Love Lane Cirencester Gloucestershire GL7 1XD

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2021
Cash in bank
£12.33k
Current assets
£18.92k
Current creditors
£28.04k
Shareholders funds
£7.12k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03360805
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
28 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 April 2021

Next statement due by 12 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROWAN (83) LIMITED20 August 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/10/2119 October 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2021

View Accounts

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

30/04/2030 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BROOKS HANDLEY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company