BROUGHTONS OF CHELTENHAM LIMITED

Address

BROUGHTONS OF CHELTENHAM LIMITED
MELTON COURT
OLD BROMPTON ROAD
LONDON
SW7 3TD
Web:
Classification:

Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03862894
VAT Number:
GB322 1602 14
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£3,050,000.00 on 26 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2018
Filed on:
4 Feb 2019
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Oct 2015
Filed on:
22 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

Veh Choo
16 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mehmet Dalman
7 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Denise Grimston
11 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Manish Patel
10 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Pradeep Unni
20 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

VOLKSWAGEN BANK GMBH
GENERAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jul 2012
VOLKSWAGEN BANK GMBH
GENERAL CHARGE - Outstanding on 25 Jul 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - Outstanding on 24 Jan 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 2012
VOLKSWAGEN FINANCIAL SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
GENERAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 2011
VOLKSWAGEN FINANCIAL SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
GENERAL CHARGE - Outstanding on 11 Jun 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - Satisfied on 1 Feb 2003
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - Satisfied on 1 Feb 2003
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - Satisfied on 1 Feb 2003
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - Satisfied on 1 Feb 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 13 Mar 2000
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 13 Mar 2000

Previous Company Names

DANEVALE LIMITED
Changed 6 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

RUTHERFORD WAY
SWINDON
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL51 9TU
Changed 3 Aug 2011

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 6 Dec 1999

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 6 Dec 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 6 Feb 2018 10
30 Apr 2016 20 Dec 2016 8
30 Apr 2015 13 Aug 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 7 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 30 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years