BROUGHTON'S PROPERTIES (GRIMSBY) LIMITED

Company number 04571204



Last updated 17 November 2019
Registered office address
23 SIGNHILLS AVENUE CLEETHORPES N E LINCS UNITED KINGDOM DN35 0BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 14 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 15 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 15 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 October 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
K. BROUGHTON NEWS LIMITED30 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/01/1930 January 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED K. BROUGHTON NEWS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 30/01/19View PDF
30/01/1930 January 2019NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTIONView PDF
14/11/1814 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 14 Nov 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-14)
Cash in bank
£79.39k
Current assets
£79.64k
Current creditors
£22.29k
Shareholders funds
£57.35k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company