CBR02 LIMITED



Legal registered address
136 Hertford Road Enfield Middlesex EN3 5AX

Company number
00686405
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 March 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 27 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 27 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 April 2019

Next statement due by 28 April 2020

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43110 - Demolition

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROWN AND MASON LIMITED5 April 2022

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/225 April 2022 Certificate of change of name

View Document

05/04/225 April 2022 Change of name notice

View Document

21/10/2121 October 2021 Administrator's progress report

View Document

27/04/2027 April 2020 CURRSHO FROM 28/04/2019 TO 27/04/2019

View Document

29/01/2029 January 2020 PREVSHO FROM 29/04/2019 TO 28/04/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company