BROWN DOG DESIGN LIMITED



Legal registered address
PO BOX 403 Denby Dale Road Wakefield West Yorkshire WF1 2WT

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2021
Current assets
£190.36k
Fixed assets
£292.12k
Current creditors
£118.96k
Shareholders funds
£363.52k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03422883
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
21 August 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2021

Next statement due by 14 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HILLDEEP LIMITED7 January 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/10/218 October 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with no updates

View Document

28/02/2128 February 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2021

View Accounts

12/10/2012 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/02/2028 February 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BROWN DOG DESIGN LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company