BROWN EUROPE LIMITED

Address

BROWN EUROPE LIMITED
LORDSWOOD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GLEAMING WOOD DRIVE
CHATHAM
KENT
ME5 8RZ
(138 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01634 662 410
Phone: 01634 201 110
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02563551
Incorporation Date:
29 Nov 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6,000.00 on 12 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
13 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Nov 2015
Filed on:
9 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nichola Adshead
20 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Florence Brown
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
John Brown
before 29 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Deborah Pearson
23 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER BANK ACCOUNT - OUTSTANDING on 29 Aug 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2003

Previous Company Names

BROWN PESTELL HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 17 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

LORDSWOOD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CHATHAM
KENT
ME5 8UD
Changed 28 Jan 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.browneurope.co.uk
www.browneuropeltd.co.uk
www.browneurope.com
www.browneurope.management
www.browneuropeltd.management
www.browneuropeltd.org
www.browneuropeltd.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 13 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 9 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 26 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 25 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 8 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 70 times in the last few years