BROWN & WILSON STEELS LTD.

Address

BROWN & WILSON STEELS LTD.
FOWLER ROAD
WEST PITKERRO INDUST, BROUGHTY
FERRY, DUNDEE
ANGUS
DD5 3RU
Phone: 01555 811 800
Fax: 01555 811 919
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC203229
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 5 Feb 2015
For period ending:
6 Apr 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jan 2015
Filed on:
5 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

6 Apr 2014 28 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £73,791 £1,114
Debtors: £1,639,058 £1,317,714
Creditors due within one year: £2,586,540 £2,166,865
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,208,848 £760,719
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £595,406 £181,306
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,524,781 £1,551,754
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wendy Baxter
18 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Ian Harding
9 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
9 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Miller
8 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Thomas Wilson
9 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

IAN HARDING & OTHERS
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 2012
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 2004
LLOYDS TSB SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 2004
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2000
C. BROWN & SONS (STEEL) LIMITED
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 2000

Previous Company Names

PACIFIC SHELF 915 LIMITED
Changed 14 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH3 6QN
Changed 9 Feb 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
6 Apr 2014 22 Dec 2014 8
28 Mar 2013 27 Dec 2013 9
25 Mar 2012 27 Dec 2012 9
3 Apr 2011 26 Oct 2011 6
4 Apr 2010 16 Sep 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 6 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 52 times in the last few years