BROWNHILLS MOTORHOMES LIMITED

Address

BROWNHILLS MOTORHOMES LIMITED
A1-A46 JUNCTION
LINCOLN ROAD
NEWARK
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 2EA
Phone: 01636 704 201
Web:
Classification:

Sale of other motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02999408
Incorporation Date:
8 Dec 1994 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
29 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2015
Filed on:
24 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 145 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Craggs
2 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Stephen Cullen
25 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
25 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Myles Halley
23 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Nov 2014
FIAT GROUP AUTOMOBILES UK LTD AND FGA WHOLESALE UK LTD
DEED OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jan 2012
BLACK HORSE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2010

Previous Company Names

ANY ROAD LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2008
DAEWOO DIRECT FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/02/2009 FROM
A1-A46 JUNCTION LINCOLN ROAD
NEWARK
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 2EA
Changed 12 Feb 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/05/2008 FROM
CHARTERHALL HOUSE
CHARTERHALL DRIVE
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH88 3AN
Changed 12 May 2008

THISTLE HOUSE
CITY ROAD
CHESTER
CHESHIRE CH88 3AN
Changed 14 Sep 2006

NWS HOUSE
CITY ROAD
CHESTER
CHESHIRE CH88 3AN
Changed 15 Jan 1999

NWS HOUSE
CITY RD
CHESTER X
CH99 3AN
Changed 24 Nov 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.brownhillsmotor.homes
www.brownhillsmotorhomes.motorcycles
www.brownhillsmotorhomes.trading
www.brownhillsmotorhomes.trade
www.brownhillsmotorhom.es
www.brownhillsmotorhomes.org.uk
www.brownhillsmotorhomes.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Apr 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 29 Jan 2015 4
30 Sep 2013 23 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2012 1 Oct 2013 13
30 Sep 2011 19 Jan 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 6 Jan 2012 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
145 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last six months