BROWNS CONSTRUCTION GROUP LTD



Legal registered address
BEGBIES TRAYNOR 340 DEANSGATE MANCHESTER UNITED KINGDOM M3 4LY

Company number
02404448
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
14 July 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 July 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 August 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
L. BROWN AND SONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED22 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/02/1414 February 2014 NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

18/09/1318 September 2013 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/08/2013

View Document

16/05/1316 May 2013 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 27/02/2013

View Document

21/02/1321 February 2013 NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

03/10/123 October 2012 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/08/2012

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BROWNS CONSTRUCTION GROUP LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company