BROWNS FOODSERVICE LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2018
Legal registered address
BRIDGEWATER HOUSE FINZELS REACH COUNTERSLIP BRISTOL BS1 6BX

Company number
02743871
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 September 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 29 September 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROWNSOVER WAITS LIMITED14 May 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/141 July 2014LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/05/2014

View Document

14/06/1314 June 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

04/06/134 June 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/06/2013 FROM
FOREST VALE FOREST VALE ROAD
FOREST VALE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CINDERFORD
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL14 2PH
ENGLAND

View Document

30/05/1330 May 2013STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

30/05/1330 May 2013EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company