BROWNS MANUFACTURING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit1 Greystone Avenue Kelloholm Sanquhar Dumfriesshire DG4 6RB

Company number
SC105710
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 July 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 December 2021

Next statement due by 17 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10130 - Production of meat and poultry meat products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SALEALE LIMITED13 October 1987
BROWN BROTHERS (MANUFACTURING) LIMITED31 December 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/12/2117 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-03 with no updates

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

10/12/1910 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 COMPANY NAME CHANGED BROWN BROTHERS (MANUFACTURING) LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company