BROWNWARD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

BROWNWARD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
58 HIGH ROAD
HOCKLEY
SS5 4TA
Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2016)
Company Registration No.:
06870451
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Jun 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
29 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jun 2014
Filed on:
18 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Browning
6 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 May 2012
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 May 2012

Previous Company Names

BROWNWARD DELELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.brownwarddevelopments.co.uk
www.brownwarddevelopments.com
www.brownwarddevelopments.construction
www.brownwarddevelopments.build
www.brownwarddevelopments.net
www.brownwarddevelopments.org.uk
www.brownwarddevelopments.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 29 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 28 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 10 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 12 Jan 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years