BROXTON INDUSTRIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
48 Elliott Road Love Lane Industrial Estate Cirencester Gloucestershire GL7 1YS

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£494.24k
Current assets
£1.79m
Fixed assets
£1.56m
Current creditors
£782.95k
Shareholders funds
£2.28m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01102735
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
20 March 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 September 2021

Next statement due by 3 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROXTON ENGINEERS LIMITED7 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/09/2123 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-19 with no updates

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

22/09/2022 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

26/09/1926 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company