BRUEL & KJAER UK LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2015
Legal registered address
. JARMAN WAY ROYSTON HERTFORDSHIRE SG8 5BQ

Company number
04066051
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 September 2019

Next statement due by 28 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLANTMOST LIMITED8 November 2000
BRUEL & KJAER (UK) LIMITED28 November 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/1511 May 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LARS RONN

View Document

09/12/149 December 2014SECT 519 AUDS RES

View Document

28/11/1428 November 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JIM GAUDOIN

View Document

06/10/146 October 2014Annual return made up to 6 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

29/09/1429 September 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BJARNE GROLSTED KRISTENSEN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company