BRUNLEA INSTALLATIONS LIMITED

Company number 05430902



Last updated 29 June 2019
Registered office address
89 HORNING CRESCENT BURNLEY LANCASHIRE BB10 2NT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 April 2019

Next statement due by 8 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BURNLEA INSTALLATIONS LIMITED4 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/05/198 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/04/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018View PDF
30/04/1830 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Cash in bank
£22.51k
Current assets
£60.92k
Current creditors
£38.08k
Shareholders funds
£25.73k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company