BRUNSWICK GROUP SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
16 Lincolns Inn Fields London WC2A 3ED

Company number
02675453
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
7 January 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 January 2022

Next statement due by 19 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REVISESTRONG LIMITED19 February 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/226 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-05 with updates

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Notification of Brunswick Group Advisory Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-08-31

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Cessation of Alan Parker as a person with significant control on 2021-08-31

View Document

29/11/2129 November 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company