BRUNSWICK MCL LIMITED

Company number 03642399



Last updated 8 November 2019
Registered office address
CARLTON HOUSE GRAMMAR SCHOOL STREET BRADFORD WEST YORKSHIRE BD1 4NS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
1 October 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 December 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRUNSWICK MARKETING CONSULTANTS LIMITED8 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/10/188 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
26/09/1826 September 2018PREVSHO FROM 31/12/2017 TO 30/12/2017View PDF
30/12/1730 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Dec 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-30)
Current creditors
£42.61k
Shareholders funds
£-77.69k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company