BRUNTONS AERO PRODUCTS LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2016
Legal registered address
PO BOX 88 27 DEWSBURY ROAD OSSETT WEST YORKSHIRE WF5 9WS

Company number
00045894
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 November 1895
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2019

Next statement due by 14 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

25930 - Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRUNTON SHAW LIMITED13 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/04/1522 April 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD JOHN OTTAWAY

View Document

22/04/1522 April 2015SECRETARY APPOINTED RICHARD JOHN OTTAWAY

View Document

10/04/1510 April 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

31/03/1531 March 2015REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 000458940005

View Document

12/01/1512 January 2015Annual return made up to 31 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company