BRUNTONS INTERNATIONAL LEGAL SERVICES LTD

Address

BRUNTONS INTERNATIONAL LEGAL SERVICES LTD
7 ALDOUR GARDENS
PITLOCHRY
PERTHSHIRE
PH16 5BD
Classification:

Bookkeeping activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 20 Jun 2017)
Company Registration No.:
SC258598
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 27 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
6 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2012
Filed on:
27 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £1,000 £1,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,000 £1,000
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Brunton
8 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
7 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRUNTONS CORPORATE SECRETARIES LTD
Changed 26 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

134 ATHOLL ROAD
PITLOCHRY
PERTHSHIRE
PH16 5AB
Changed 11 Mar 2010

7 ALDOUR GARDENS
PITLOCHRY
PERTHSHIRE
PH16 5BD
Changed 18 Feb 2010

4B KING EDWARD STREET
PERTH
PH1 5UT
Changed 25 Nov 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bruntonsinternationallegalservices.co.uk
www.bruntonsinternationallegalservices.com
www.bruntonsinternationallegal.services
www.bruntonsinternationallegalservices.org
www.bruntonsinternationallegalservices.net
www.bruntonsinternationalservices.legal
www.bruntonsinternationallegalservices.legal

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 6 Jun 2017 3
31 Mar 2016 14 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 14 Dec 2016 21
31 Mar 2014 9 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 29 May 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years