BRUNTWOOD ESTATES A LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2016
Legal registered address
ERNST AND YOUNG 1 MORE LONDON PLACE LONDON SE1 2AF

Company number
00848708
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 May 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2014

Next statement due by 28 April 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRUNTWOOD ESTATES LIMITED25 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/10/1431 October 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/10/2014 FROM
C/O BRUNTWOOD LIMITED
CITY TOWER PICCADILLY PLAZA
MANCHESTER
M1 4BT

View Document

30/10/1430 October 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

30/10/1430 October 2014SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

23/10/1423 October 2014DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

10/04/1410 April 2014Annual return made up to 31 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company