BRUNTWOOD TRADING GROUP LIMITED

Address

BRUNTWOOD TRADING GROUP LIMITED
BRUNTWOOD LIMITED
CITY TOWER
PICCADILLY PLAZA
MANCHESTER
M1 4BT
(120 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01264121
Incorporation Date:
21 Jun 1976 (38 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£60,076.00 on 10 Apr 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
3 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
10 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Oglesby
20 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Michael Oglesby
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Katharine Vokes
13 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
15 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HILL SAMUEL BANK LIMITED (AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE BANKS AS DEFINED)
LETTER OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 1995
HILL SAMUEL BANK LIMITED AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE BANKS (AS DEFINED)
LETTER OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 1994
UNITED DOMINIONS TRUST LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 1989
UNITED DOMINIONS TRUST LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 1988
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Aug 1988
UNITED DOMINIONS TRUST LIMITED
DEED OF COVENANT & CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 1988
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jun 1988
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 1987
WILLIAMS & GLYN'S BANK LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Nov 1980

Previous Company Names

THOMOND LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

CITY TOWER PICCADILLY PLAZA
MANCHESTER
M1 4BT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Jan 2012

CITY TOWER PICCADILLY PLAZA
MANCHESTER
M1 4BD
Changed 10 Mar 2010

CITY TOWER
PICCADILLY PLAZA
MANCHESTER
M1 4BD
Changed 27 Apr 2009

MANCHESTER TECHNOLOGY CENTRE
OXFORD ROAD
MANCHESTER
M1 7ED
Changed 8 Jun 2004

PORTLAND TOWER
MANCHESTER
M1 3LF
Changed 10 Jan 2001

ABNEY HALL
MANCHESTER ROAD
CHEADLE
CHESHIRE SK8 2PD
Changed 9 Feb 1999

1 TATTON RD
SALE GREATER MANCHESTER
M33 1EB
Changed 21 Nov 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bruntwoodtradinggroup.co.uk
www.bruntwoodtradinggroup.com
www.bruntwoodtradinggroup.and
www.bruntwoodtradinggroup.org
www.bruntwoodtradinggroup.net
www.bruntwoodtrading.group
www.bruntwoodtradinggroup.estate

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Mar 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 26 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 27 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 28 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 20 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 10 Jun 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code