BRUPAC DRINKS & MACHINE COMPANY LTD

Address

BRUPAC DRINKS & MACHINE COMPANY LTD
UNIT 5 MARSHFIELD BANK
EMPLOYMENT PK, MARSHFIELD BANK
CREWE
CHESHIRE
CW2 8UY
(70 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01270 587 700
Fax: 01270 501 129
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of coffee, tea, cocoa and spices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01822319
Incorporation Date:
6 Jun 1984 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£480.00 on 16 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
15 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Oct 2014
Filed on:
16 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Worthington
8 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Robert Worthington
before 13 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Pamela Worthington
before 13 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Malcolm Worthington
before 13 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Mark Worthington
3 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Timothy Worthington
3 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MR ROBERT BRUCE WORTHINGTON
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jul 2008
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 21 Dec 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 1986

Previous Company Names

M. W. MANUFACTURING (UK) LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 1996

Previous Addresses

147A RICHMOND ROAD
CREWE
CHESHIRE
CW1 4AX
Changed 9 Jan 2008

CECIL HOUSE
HIGHTOWN
CREWE
CHESHIRE
Changed 14 Mar 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.brupacdrinksmachinecompany.co.uk
www.brupacdrinksnmachinecompany.co.uk
www.bdnmc.co.uk
www.brupacdrinksandmachinecompany.co.uk
www.brupacdrinksandmachinecompany.com
www.brupacdrinksnmachinecompany.com
www.brupacdrinksmachinecompany.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 15 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 11 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 9 Nov 2012 5
30 Jun 2011 4 Jan 2012 7
30 Jun 2010 30 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years