BRYAN DONKIN VALVES LIMITED

Address

BRYAN DONKIN VALVES LIMITED
COLLIERY CLOSE IRELAND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
STAVELEY
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S43 3FH
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03346356
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£200,000.00 on 22 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
16 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2015
Filed on:
22 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shaun Atterbury
15 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
John Brody
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
John Hubbard
1 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Jorgen Johansen
8 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Niels Kjaer
8 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Lars Kudsk
7 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NORDEA BANK DANMARK A/S
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 May 2008
UNIBANK A/S
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 1997

Previous Company Names

APPLYMILD LIMITED
Changed 16 May 1997

Previous Addresses

DERBY ROAD
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S40 2EB
Changed 24 Jun 2009

7 SPENCER PARADE
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 5AB
Changed 5 Jun 1997

INTER CITY HOUSE
1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 30 Apr 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bryandonkinvalves.co.uk
www.bryandonkinvalves.com
www.bryandonkinvalves.org.uk
www.bryandonkinvalves.net
www.bryandonkinvalv.es
www.bryandonkinvalves.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 16 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 21 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 31 May 2013 8
30 Sep 2011 2 Jan 2012 4
30 Sep 2010 8 Nov 2010 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years