BRYAN & KEEGAN LTD

Address

BRYAN & KEEGAN LTD
DOWNS & CO
GENESIS HOUSE 1 & 2 THE GRANGE
HIGH STREET
WESTERHAM
KENT
TN16 1AH
(202 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08291383
Incorporation Date:
13 Nov 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
26 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Nov 2015
Filed on:
22 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £248,617 £215,074 £46,215
Debtors: £155
Creditors due within one year: £201,594 £202,202 £58,195
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £47,023 £12,872 -£11,825
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £49,529 £17,839 -£4,579
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Louise Bryan
13 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Keegan
13 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

KEVIN JOHN BRYAN, LOUISE VALERIE BRYAN
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Aug 2016

Previous Company Names

SOVEREIGN ESTATE AGENTS LTD
Changed 25 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O DOWNS & COMPANY
21-25 NORTH STREET
BROMLEY
BR1 1SD
Changed 17 Nov 2015

360 BROCKLEY ROAD
LONDON
SE4 2BY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Dec 2013

36 OLD HILL
ORPINGTON
KENT
BR6 6BN
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Mar 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bryankeegan.co.uk
www.bryannkeegan.co.uk
www.bryannkeegan.com
www.bryankeegan.com
www.bryankeegan.org
www.bryanandkeegan.net
www.bryankeegan.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 26 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 28 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 19 Aug 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years