BRYCO GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Daimler Close Royal Oak Industrial Estate Daventry Northants NN11 5QJ

Company number
01089693
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 January 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 August 2021

Next statement due by 13 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
G.T.S. BRYCO PLC19 June 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/01/2211 January 2022 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

26/09/1426 September 2014 Annual return made up to 30 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/04/1430 April 2014 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 April 2014

View Document

30/08/1330 August 2013 Annual return made up to 30 August 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/04/1330 April 2013 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 April 2013

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BRYCO GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company