BRYMOR CONSTRUCTION LTD.



Legal registered address
Brymor House Parklands Business Park Forest Road Denmead Hampshire PO7 6XP

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£229
Current assets
£20.04m
Current creditors
£18.85m
Shareholders funds
£1.45m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02099201
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 February 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 May 2022

Next statement due by 13 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRYMOR CONTRACTORS LIMITED12 January 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2230 March 2022 Previous accounting period extended from 2021-03-31 to 2021-09-30

View Document

29/10/2129 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Lewis Archibald as a director on 2021-10-29

View Document

01/06/201 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

18/07/1918 July 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR LEWIS ARCHIBALD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company