BRYNDABELLA SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Address

BRYNDABELLA SOLUTIONS LIMITED
5 CANONBURY PARK SOUTH
LONDON
N1 2JR
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04206038
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 2001
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Apr 2014
For period ending:
5 Apr 2014
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Apr 2014
Filed on:
28 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

5 Apr 2014 5 Apr 2013 5 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £41,085 £77,854 £117,993
Debtors: £1,078 £1 £1
Creditors due within one year: £42,162 £2,951 £21,676
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1 £74,904 £96,318
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £74,904 £96,318
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bryn Jones
1 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FRACTION DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 14 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

69 CAPITAL WHARF
WAPPING HIGH STREET
LONDON
E1W 1LY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Jun 2012

47 ST. KATHARINES WAY
LONDON
E1W 1LP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Mar 2011

APARTMENT 3 THE TRIANGLE BUILDING 21
THREE OAK LANE
LONDON
SE1 2NZ
Changed 21 Apr 2009

81 BOSS HOUSE
2 BOSS STREET
LONDON
SE1 2PT
Changed 14 May 2008

70 NORTH END ROAD
WEST KENSINGTON
LONDON
W14 9EP
Changed 30 Mar 2007

81 BOSS HOUSE
2 BOSS STREET
LONDON
SE1 2PT
Changed 8 Mar 2007

44B WOODSTOCK GROVE
SHEPARDS BUSH
LONDON
W12 8LG
Changed 12 Jan 2007

138 COLUMBIA ROAD
LONDON
E2 7RG
Changed 5 Aug 2003

15 MIRABEL ROAD
FULHAM
LONDON SW6 7EQ
Changed 21 Nov 2002

16 WELLINGTON BUILDINGS
WELLINGTON WAY
LONDON
E3 4NA
Changed 1 Jun 2002

16 WELLINGTON BUILDINGS
WELLINGTON WAY
LONDON
E3 4NA
Changed 16 Jul 2001

13 GILLINGHAM STREET
LONDON
SW1V 1HN
Changed 5 Jul 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2014 22 Oct 2014 6
5 Apr 2013 5 Apr 2013 0
5 Apr 2013 29 May 2013 1
5 Apr 2012 2 May 2012 1
5 Apr 2011 21 Jun 2011 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years