BRYSDALES LTD



Last updated 23 June 2020
Legal registered address
BRITANNIA BUILDINGS DRUMHEAD ROAD CHORLEY LANCASHIRE ENGLAND PR6 7BX

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£87.76k
Current assets
£1.24m
Current creditors
£1.06m
Shareholders funds
£268.54k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01016437
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 July 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2020

Next statement due by 17 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRYSDALES LIMITED29 January 2018
THE VERAT GROUP LTD31 January 2018


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company