BSA MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2018
Legal registered address
NO 1 COLMORE SQUARE BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B4 6HQ

Company number
03031017
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
9 March 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 March 2015

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 April 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

28490 - Manufacture of other machine tools

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOREMOST BSA MACHINERY LTD3 November 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/06/1719 June 2017NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF REPLACEMENT OR ADDITIONAL ADMINISTRATOR:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00012030,00009328,00009412,00008908

View Document

19/06/1719 June 2017NOTICE OF ORDER REMOVING ADMINISTRATOR FROM OFFICE:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009328

View Document

02/03/172 March 2017ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/02/2017

View Document

02/09/162 September 2016ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/08/2016

View Document

02/09/162 September 2016NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company