BSCL REALISATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Bdo Llp, 5 Temple Square Temple Street Liverpool L2 5RH

Company number
02240475
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 April 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 August 2018

Next statement due by 30 August 2019

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INVESTORS IN MANAGEMENT PLC23 November 1989
POWER GROUP PLC21 May 1998
BATHROOMS DIRECT PLC9 July 2002
BATHSTORE.COM LIMITED4 October 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/221 April 2022 Notice of order removing administrator from office

View Document

26/01/2226 January 2022 Administrator's progress report

View Document

14/10/2114 October 2021 Registered office address changed from Two Snowhill Snow Hill Queensway Birmingham B4 6GA to C/O Bdo Llp, 5 Temple Square Temple Street Liverpool L2 5RH on 2021-10-14

View Document

04/08/214 August 2021 Administrator's progress report

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 Notice of extension of period of Administration

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company