BSH HOME APPLIANCES LIMITED

Address

BSH HOME APPLIANCES LIMITED
GRAND UNION HOUSE
OLD WOLVERTON ROAD
WOLVERTON MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK12 5PT
Classification:

Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01844007
Incorporation Date:
28 Aug 1984 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,250,000.00 on 20 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
9 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 135 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Athow
18 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Thomas Baader
1 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Andreas Meier
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Manfred Normann
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrea Willmeroth
4 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

BOSCH AND SIEMENS DOMESTIC APPLIANCES LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 1998

Previous Addresses

THE QUADRANGLE
WESTMOUNT CENTRE
UXBRIDGE ROAD HAYES
MIDDLESEX UB4 0HD
Changed 7 Apr 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 9 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 5 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 18 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 22 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 17 Jul 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
135 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years