BSH ORIGINAL PLC

Dissolved on 3 Feb 2012

Address

BSH ORIGINAL PLC
43-45 PORTMAN SQUARE
LONDON
W1H 6LY
(517 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03786223
Incorporation Date:
10 Jun 1999
Dissolution Date:
3 Feb 2012
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
6 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jun 2008
Filed on:
30 Jun 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Mar 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Previous Company Names

BUCKINGHAM SECURITIES HOLDINGS PLC
Changed 25 Aug 2010
B.S.H. INVESTMENTS PLC
Changed 17 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

100 PICCADILLY
LONDON
W1J 7NH
Changed 4 Aug 2009

4 QUEEN STREET
LONDON
W1J 5PA
Changed 29 Nov 2005

227 EBURY STREET
LONDON
SW1W 8UT
Changed 14 Dec 2004

BRIDGE HOUSE
181 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET LONDON
EC4V 4DZ
Changed 15 Jun 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bshoriginal.co.uk
www.bshoriginal.services
www.bshoriginal.office
www.bshoriginal.support
www.bshoriginal.org
www.bshoriginal.net
www.bshoriginal.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 6 May 2009 11
30 Jun 2007 2 Feb 2008 8
30 Jun 2006 30 May 2007 11
30 Jun 2005 3 Jun 2006 12
30 Jun 2004 8 Aug 2005 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years