BSI BRITISH STANDARDS LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2016
Legal registered address
389 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD LONDON W4 4AL

Company number
03555090
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2015

Next statement due by 28 May 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRITISH STANDARDS LIMITED11 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/155 May 2015Annual return made up to 30 April 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

07/05/147 May 2014Annual return made up to 30 April 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

01/05/131 May 2013Annual return made up to 30 April 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company